Many thanks to our Program Committee for reviewing submissions and promoting the conference!

David Abramson, Monash University
Enis Afgan, Johns Hopkins University (JHU)
Antun Balaz, Institute of Physics Belgrade
Michelle Barker, Nectar
Emre Brookes, University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio
Kyle Chard, Computation Institute, University of Chicago and Argonne National Lab
Shreyas Cholia, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jesus Cruz Guzman, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, UNAM
Daniele D'Agostino, CNR-IMATI
Emanuele Danovaro, IMATI-CNR
Rion Dooley, Texas Advanced Computing Center
Dennis Gannon, Indiana university
Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame
Helen Glaves, British Geological Survey
Madhu Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton
Roger Hathaway, Retired NASA
Randy Heiland, Indiana University
Erin Hodgess, University of Houston Downtown
Patrick Huck, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Lorraine Hwang, University of California, Davis
Keith Jeffery, Keith G Jeffery Consultants
Rajesh Kalyanam, Purdue University
Bandana Kar, University of Southern Mississippi
Daniel S. Katz, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Tamas Kiss, University of Westminster
József Kovács, MTA SZTAKI
Jens Krüger, University of Tübingen
Katherine Lawrence, University of Michigan
Yan Liu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ravi Madduri, Argonne National Laboratory
Amit Majumdar, University of California San Diego, San Diego Supercomputer Center
Suresh Marru, Indiana University
Ivan Merelli, Institute for Biomedical Technologies - National Research Council
Mark Miller, University of California, San Diego
Silvia Olabarriaga, Academic Medical Center of the University of Amsterdam
Sudhakar Pamidighantam, Indiana University
Gabriele Pierantoni, Trinity College Dublin
Marlon Pierce, Indiana University
Bhanu Rekepalli, BioTeam Inc.
Mats Rynge, USC Information Sciences Institute
Pankaj Saha, Binghamton University
Ian Stokes-Rees, Continuum Analytics
Ian Taylor, Cardiff University and The Center of Computation and Technology, LSU
James Taylor, Johns Hopkins University
Gabor Terstyanszky, University of Westminster
Laura Ulibarri, Maui High Performance Computing Center
Thomas Uram, Argonne National Labs
Nathan Weeks, USDA Agricultural Research Service
Nancy Wilkins-Diehr, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)
Kate Wittenberg, Portico
Lesley Wyborn, Australian National University
Eric Yen, Academia Sinica Grid Computing Center
Michael Zentner, Purdue University
Lan Zhao, Purdue University
Andrea Zonca, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)