Program Committee Members

Many thanks to our Program Committee for reviewing submissions and promoting the conference!

Special thanks to our hardworking Track Co-Chairs and advisory team!

  • Brian Corrie, iReceptor - Simon Fraser University
  • Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame
  • Rajesh Kalyanam, Purdue University
  • Mark Krenz, Indiana University CACR
  • Asya Shklyar, Pomona College
  • Subhashini Sivagnanam, SDSC
  • Jack Smith, Marshall University
  • Andrea Zonca, San Diego Supercomputer Center

Reviewers

  • Antun Balaz, Institute of Physics Belgrade
  • Larry Biehl, Purdue University
  • Steven Brandt, Louisiana State University
  • Brian Broll, Vanderbilt University
  • Emre Brookes, University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio
  • Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Rob Campbell, Purdue University
  • Ann Christine Catlin, Purdue University
  • Kyle Chard, Computation Institute, University of Chicago and Argonne National Lab
  • Shreyas Cholia, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
  • Marcus Christie, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Sean Cleveland, University of Hawaii
  • John Cobb
  • Eric Coulter, IU
  • Daniele D'Agostino, CNR-IMATI
  • Nathan Denny, Purdue University
  • Dmitry Duplyakin, University of Utah
  • Carolyn Ellis, Purdue University
  • Jeremy Fischer, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Helen Glaves, British Geological Survey
  • Madhu Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton
  • Roger Hathaway, Retired NASA
  • Chandima Hewa Nadungodage, Purdue University
  • David Hudak, Ohio Supercomputer Center
  • Erich Huebner, Purdue University
  • Anagha Jamthe, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Keith Jeffery, Keith G Jeffery Consultants
  • Bandana Kar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Daniel S. Katz, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  • József Kovács, MTA SZTAKI
  • Jens Krüger, University of Tübingen
  • Amit Kumar, SMU
  • Yan Liu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Amit Majumdar, University of California San Diego, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Mark Miller, University of California San Diego
  • Hoang Nguyen, Research Computing Centre, University of Queensland
  • Dave Ojika, University of Florida / Intel
  • Sudhakar Pamidighantam, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Rob Quick, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Mats Rynge, USC Information Sciences Institute
  • Pankaj Saha, binghamton university
  • Manu Shantharam, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • X. Carol Song, Purdue University
  • Jeanette Sperhac, Center for Computational Research, University at Buffalo
  • Claire Stirm, Purdue University
  • Mahidhar Tatineni, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Ian Taylor, Cardiff University and The Center of Computation and Technology, LSU
  • Christopher Thompson, Purdue University
  • Matteo Turilli, Rutgers University
  • Rick Wagner, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Nancy Wilkins-Diehr, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)
  • Lance Wilson, Monash University
  • Kate Wittenberg, Portico
  • Jungha Woo, Research Computing/ Purdue University
  • Eric Yen, Academia Sinica Grid Computing Center
  • Choonhan Youn, San Diego Supercomputer Center, University of California, San Diego
  • Lan Zhao, Purdue University