Program Committee Members

Many thanks to our Program Committee for reviewing submissions!

Extra special thanks to our hardworking Program Co-Chairs and advisory team!

  • Shannon Bradley, University of Illinois - NCSA
  • Steven Brandt, Louisiana State University
  • Matias Carrasco Kind, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Alan Chalker, Ohio Supercomputer Center
  • Suranga Edirisinghe Pathirannehelage, Georgia State University
  • Rob Quick, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Raminder Singh, Harvard University
  • Subha Sivagnanam, University of California San Diego
  • Ziheng Sun, George Mason University

Reviewers

  • Antun Balaz, Institute of Physics Belgrade
  • Steven Brandt, Louisiana State University
  • Emre Brookes, University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio
  • Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Gce Chair, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Yuexi Chen, University of Maryland
  • Amit Chourasia, San Diego Supercomputer Center, UCSD
  • Marcus Christie, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Sean Cleveland, University of Hawaii
  • John Cobb
  • Brian Corrie, iReceptor - Simon Fraser University
  • Eric Coulter, IU
  • Daniele D'Agostino, CNR-IMATI
  • Carolyn Ellis, Purdue University
  • Jeremy Fischer, Indiana University Bloomington
  • Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame
  • Madhu Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton
  • David Hudak, Ohio Supercomputer Center
  • Anagha Jamthe, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Keith Jeffery, Keith G Jeffery Consultants
  • Bandana Kar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Kaveh Karimi-Asli, National Center for Supercomputing Appliations
  • Daniel S. Katz, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  • József Kovács, MTA SZTAKI
  • Amit Kumar, SMU
  • Yan Liu, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Amit Majumdar, University of California San Diego, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Nancy Maron, BlueSky to BluePrint
  • Jared McLean, University of Hawaii
  • Sudhakar Pamidighantam, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Megan Potterbusch, George Washington University
  • Yubo Qin, Rutgers University
  • Ivan Rodero, Rutgers University
  • Mats Rynge, USC Information Sciences Institute
  • Pankaj Saha, binghamton university
  • Manu Shantharam, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Asya Shklyar, Pomona College
  • Anthony Simonet, Rutgers University
  • Robert Sinkovits, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Jack Smith, Marshall University
  • Jeanette Sperhac, Center for Computational Research, University at Buffalo
  • Claire Stirm, University of California, San Diego
  • Dinadayalane Tandabany, Clark Atlanta University
  • Mahidhar Tatineni, San Diego Supercomputer Center
  • Matteo Turilli, Rutgers University
  • Eric Verner, Georgia State University
  • J. J. Villalobos, Rutgers University
  • Rick Wagner, UCSD
  • Yang Wang, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Mona Wong, UCSD SDSC
  • Eric Yen, Academia Sinica Grid Computing Center
  • Choonhan Youn, San Diego Supercomputer Center, University of California, San Diego